19080 E 22nd Place Aurora, CO 80011
Tower Triangle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $423,000 - $473,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,148
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19080 E 22nd Place, Aurora, CO 80011 and is currently estimated at $451,978, approximately $210 per square foot. 19080 E 22nd Place is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Clyde Miller K-8, Vista Peak 9-12 Preparatory, and KIPP Northeast Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2009
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Bought by
Mengistu Wendwesen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,100
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2008
Sold by
Benitez Estela Ventura
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2001
Sold by
Miller Steven T and Miller Martina H
Bought by
Benitez Estela Ventura
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,995
Interest Rate
11.1%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1996
Sold by
Cimarron Investment Co Of Colorado Llc
Bought by
Miller Steven T and Miller Martina H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,485
Interest Rate
8.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mengistu Wendwesen | $130,000 | Security Title | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa National Association | -- | None Available | |
| Benitez Estela Ventura | $174,999 | North American Title Co | |
| Miller Steven T | $118,993 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mengistu Wendwesen | $126,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Benitez Estela Ventura | $174,995 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Steven T | $117,485 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,007 | $29,510 | $6,460 | $23,050 |
| 2024 | $3,007 | $27,130 | $5,940 | $21,190 |
| 2023 | $3,055 | $32,410 | $6,430 | $25,980 |
| 2022 | $2,586 | $22,760 | $5,560 | $17,200 |
| 2021 | $2,695 | $22,760 | $5,560 | $17,200 |
| 2020 | $2,689 | $22,790 | $5,430 | $17,360 |
| 2019 | $2,685 | $22,790 | $5,430 | $17,360 |
| 2018 | $2,275 | $19,230 | $4,680 | $14,550 |
| 2017 | $2,021 | $19,230 | $4,680 | $14,550 |
| 2016 | $1,675 | $15,810 | $2,790 | $13,020 |
| 2015 | $1,623 | $15,810 | $2,790 | $13,020 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,350 | $2,150 | $10,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map