19085 Caramba Rd Red Bluff, CA 96080
Estimated Value: $455,000 - $607,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,065
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19085 Caramba Rd, Red Bluff, CA 96080 and is currently estimated at $542,974, approximately $262 per square foot. 19085 Caramba Rd is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including Reeds Creek Elementary School and Red Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2012
Sold by
Morris Charles A
Bought by
Morris Charles A and Morris Kristin B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2006
Sold by
Morris Kristin
Bought by
Morris Charles A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Charles A | -- | None Available | |
| Morris Charles A | -- | Northern California Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Morris Charles A | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,176 | $420,132 | $92,365 | $327,767 |
| 2023 | $4,118 | $403,820 | $88,779 | $315,041 |
| 2022 | $4,000 | $395,903 | $87,039 | $308,864 |
| 2021 | $3,925 | $388,141 | $85,333 | $302,808 |
| 2020 | $3,924 | $384,163 | $84,459 | $299,704 |
| 2019 | $3,908 | $376,631 | $82,803 | $293,828 |
| 2018 | $3,725 | $369,247 | $81,180 | $288,067 |
| 2017 | $3,757 | $362,008 | $79,589 | $282,419 |
| 2016 | $3,507 | $354,911 | $78,029 | $276,882 |
| 2015 | -- | $317,280 | $76,857 | $240,423 |
| 2014 | $3,081 | $311,066 | $75,352 | $235,714 |
Source: Public Records
Map