19086 Danbury Ave Hesperia, CA 92345
The Mesa Neighborhood
2
Beds
2
Baths
720
Sq Ft
6,970
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 19086 Danbury Ave, Hesperia, CA 92345. 19086 Danbury Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Carmel Elementary School, Ranchero Middle School, and Sultana High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $506 | $38,000 | $30,000 | $8,000 |
| 2024 | $505 | $38,000 | $30,000 | $8,000 |
| 2023 | $508 | $38,000 | $30,000 | $8,000 |
| 2022 | $528 | $40,000 | $30,000 | $10,000 |
| 2021 | $529 | $40,000 | $30,000 | $10,000 |
| 2020 | $528 | $40,000 | $30,000 | $10,000 |
| 2019 | $414 | $30,000 | $25,000 | $5,000 |
| 2018 | $393 | $35,000 | $30,000 | $5,000 |
| 2017 | $474 | $35,000 | $30,000 | $5,000 |
| 2016 | $269 | $17,808 | $12,508 | $5,300 |
| 2015 | $258 | $16,800 | $11,800 | $5,000 |
| 2014 | $259 | $16,800 | $11,800 | $5,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map