19086 SE Mayo Dr Jupiter, FL 33469
Estimated Value: $504,968 - $572,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,501
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19086 SE Mayo Dr, Jupiter, FL 33469 and is currently estimated at $545,742, approximately $363 per square foot. 19086 SE Mayo Dr is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Hobe Sound Elementary School, Murray Middle School, and South Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2014
Sold by
Hrebien Gabriel N and Hrebien Jose S
Bought by
Hrebien Szyszko Sonia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2014
Sold by
Hrebien Gabriel N and Hrebien Jose S
Bought by
Hrebien Szyszko Sonia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1996
Sold by
Sec Of Hud
Bought by
Hrebien Gabriel N and Hrebien Jose S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1996
Sold by
Fleet Mortgage Corp
Bought by
Sec Of Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1995
Sold by
Clerk Of The Court
Bought by
Fleet Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1995
Sold by
Clerk Circuit Court
Bought by
Fleet Mtg Corp
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hrebien Szyszko Sonia | -- | None Available | |
| Hrebien Jorge A | -- | None Available | |
| Hrebien Szyszko Sonia | -- | None Available | |
| Hrebien Gabriel N | $60,500 | -- | |
| Sec Of Hud | -- | -- | |
| Fleet Mortgage Corp | $100 | -- | |
| Fleet Mtg Corp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,948 | $199,481 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,872 | $193,860 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,872 | $188,214 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,761 | $182,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,752 | $177,411 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,656 | $174,962 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,618 | $171,028 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,552 | $167,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,092 | $164,387 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,363 | $161,006 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,613 | $157,610 | $118,750 | $38,860 |
| 2014 | $2,613 | $166,660 | $125,000 | $41,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map