19087 Lynridge Dr Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $934,436 - $1,027,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,569
Sq Ft
$624/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19087 Lynridge Dr, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $978,859, approximately $623 per square foot. 19087 Lynridge Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Stanley G. Oswalt Academy, Nogales High School, and Bright Star Montessori Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,080 | $277,503 | $110,996 | $166,507 |
| 2024 | $4,080 | $272,063 | $108,820 | $163,243 |
| 2023 | $3,957 | $266,730 | $106,687 | $160,043 |
| 2022 | $3,878 | $261,501 | $104,596 | $156,905 |
| 2021 | $3,812 | $256,375 | $102,546 | $153,829 |
| 2019 | $3,710 | $248,772 | $99,505 | $149,267 |
| 2018 | $3,538 | $243,895 | $97,554 | $146,341 |
| 2016 | $3,409 | $234,426 | $93,767 | $140,659 |
| 2015 | $3,360 | $230,906 | $92,359 | $138,547 |
| 2014 | $3,361 | $226,384 | $90,550 | $135,834 |
Source: Public Records
Map