Seller's Agent in 2018
Jenny Wu
LPT Realty, Inc
(909) 569-8888
9 in this area
88 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,031,199 - $1,072,000
This home is located at 979 Chaparral Dr, Walnut, CA 91789 since 26 March 2018 and is currently estimated at $1,051,550, approximately $589 per square foot. This property was built in 1984. 979 Chaparral Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Stanley G. Oswalt Academy, Nogales High School, and Bright Star Montessori Academy.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhang Weiming | $770,000 | Wfg National Title Company | |
| Lin Canhuang | $640,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ross Larry W | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Ross Larry Wayne | $706,000 | Investors Title Company Gln | |
| Lee Hong Gee | $223,500 | North American Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zhang Weiming | $535,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Lin Canhuang | $480,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ross Larry W | $70,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Ross Larry Wayne | $564,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Hong Gee | $201,150 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/03/2018 08/03/18 | Sold | $769,888 | +0.6% | $431 / Sq Ft |
| 06/25/2018 06/25/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/11/2018 06/11/18 | Price Changed | $765,000 | 0.0% | $429 / Sq Ft |
| 06/11/2018 06/11/18 | For Sale | $765,000 | -0.6% | $429 / Sq Ft |
| 05/21/2018 05/21/18 | Off Market | $769,888 | -- | -- |
| 03/26/2018 03/26/18 | For Sale | $768,000 | 0.0% | $430 / Sq Ft |
| 05/03/2015 05/03/15 | Rented | $2,500 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/03/2015 05/03/15 | For Rent | $2,500 | +13.6% | -- |
| 12/26/2012 12/26/12 | Rented | $2,200 | -4.3% | -- |
| 12/16/2012 12/16/12 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/03/2012 12/03/12 | For Rent | $2,300 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/31/2012 01/31/12 | Rented | $2,300 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/01/2012 01/01/12 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/29/2011 11/29/11 | For Rent | $2,300 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,179 | $858,833 | $642,091 | $216,742 |
| 2024 | $10,798 | $841,994 | $629,501 | $212,493 |
| 2023 | $10,433 | $825,485 | $617,158 | $208,327 |
| 2022 | $10,213 | $809,300 | $605,057 | $204,243 |
| 2021 | $10,052 | $793,433 | $593,194 | $200,239 |
| 2020 | $9,924 | $785,298 | $587,112 | $198,186 |
| 2019 | $9,754 | $769,900 | $575,600 | $194,300 |
| 2018 | $9,044 | $724,000 | $454,000 | $270,000 |
| 2016 | $8,240 | $654,000 | $410,200 | $243,800 |
| 2015 | $8,220 | $654,000 | $410,200 | $243,800 |
| 2014 | $7,511 | $582,000 | $365,000 | $217,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Jenny Wu
LPT Realty, Inc
(909) 569-8888
9 in this area
88 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2018
ANNIE WONG
A & K Construction And Realty Inc
(626) 821-1919
4 in this area
58 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Mary Yen
Top Leading Inc.
(909) 579-9339
4 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Preeti Bhathal
Keller Williams Realty
(949) 246-4255
42 Total Sales
N
Seller's Agent in 2012
Naomi Tong
Parisville Properties
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Rhea Bai
RE/MAX
(626) 589-7958
1 in this area
122 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: TR18069119
APN: 8735-047-014
Ask me questions while you tour the home.