970 Pebble Creek Ln Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $1,091,000 - $1,250,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,313
Sq Ft
$502/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 970 Pebble Creek Ln, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,160,630, approximately $501 per square foot. 970 Pebble Creek Ln is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Stanley G. Oswalt Academy, Nogales High School, and Bright Star Montessori Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2016
Sold by
Ellison Ronald J and Ellison Nancy D
Bought by
Ellison Ronald and Ellison Nancy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellison Ronald | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,192 | $369,072 | $41,409 | $327,663 |
| 2024 | $5,192 | $361,837 | $40,598 | $321,239 |
| 2023 | $5,032 | $354,743 | $39,802 | $314,941 |
| 2022 | $4,929 | $347,788 | $39,022 | $308,766 |
| 2021 | $4,843 | $340,969 | $38,257 | $302,712 |
| 2019 | $4,709 | $330,858 | $37,123 | $293,735 |
| 2018 | $4,458 | $324,372 | $36,396 | $287,976 |
| 2016 | $4,285 | $311,779 | $34,984 | $276,795 |
| 2015 | $4,221 | $307,097 | $34,459 | $272,638 |
| 2014 | $4,217 | $301,082 | $33,784 | $267,298 |
Source: Public Records
Map