1909 E Wier Ave Phoenix, AZ 85040
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $259,537 - $374,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,770
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1909 E Wier Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85040 and is currently estimated at $325,884, approximately $184 per square foot. 1909 E Wier Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Percy L Julian School, South Mountain High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2019
Sold by
Grinage La Donna A
Bought by
Grinage Natoya N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,369
Outstanding Balance
$79,698
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$246,186
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2019
Sold by
Tanner Donald Vernon
Bought by
Grinage La Donna A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,369
Outstanding Balance
$79,698
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$246,186
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2018
Sold by
Graham Wallace R and Grinage La Donna A
Bought by
Grinage La Donna A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2013
Sold by
Tanner Donald V
Bought by
Grinage La Donna A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grinage Natoya N | $90,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Grinage La Donna A | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Grinage La Donna A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grinage Natoya N | $88,369 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $554 | $4,096 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $523 | $3,901 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $523 | $22,630 | $4,520 | $18,110 |
| 2022 | $512 | $17,020 | $3,400 | $13,620 |
| 2021 | $528 | $14,230 | $2,840 | $11,390 |
| 2020 | $522 | $12,950 | $2,590 | $10,360 |
| 2019 | $504 | $10,720 | $2,140 | $8,580 |
| 2018 | $490 | $9,310 | $1,860 | $7,450 |
| 2017 | $456 | $7,260 | $1,450 | $5,810 |
| 2016 | $433 | $6,730 | $1,340 | $5,390 |
| 2015 | $402 | $5,000 | $1,000 | $4,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map