2242 E Chipman Rd Phoenix, AZ 85040
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $267,000 - $314,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,036
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2242 E Chipman Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85040 and is currently estimated at $296,600, approximately $286 per square foot. 2242 E Chipman Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Percy L Julian School, South Mountain High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2012
Sold by
Bradford Wilmer Dean and Bradford Wilmer D
Bought by
Bradford Wilmer D and The Wilmer D Bradford Family Living Trus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradford Wilmer D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $567 | $4,196 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $536 | $3,996 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $536 | $19,360 | $3,870 | $15,490 |
| 2022 | $525 | $14,620 | $2,920 | $11,700 |
| 2021 | $541 | $12,430 | $2,480 | $9,950 |
| 2020 | $534 | $11,150 | $2,230 | $8,920 |
| 2019 | $516 | $8,820 | $1,760 | $7,060 |
| 2018 | $501 | $7,780 | $1,550 | $6,230 |
| 2017 | $467 | $5,930 | $1,180 | $4,750 |
| 2016 | $443 | $5,230 | $1,040 | $4,190 |
| 2015 | $412 | $3,770 | $750 | $3,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map