1909 Evergreen Place Madera, CA 93637
West Madera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $695,446 - $862,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,242
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1909 Evergreen Place, Madera, CA 93637 and is currently estimated at $743,862, approximately $229 per square foot. 1909 Evergreen Place is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including John Adams Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Madera High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1999
Sold by
Nelson Don and Nelson Cynthia
Bought by
Nelson Don Edward and Nelson Cynthia Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$79,576
Interest Rate
7.12%
Estimated Equity
$664,286
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1999
Sold by
Brown David M and Brown Ann Geri
Bought by
Nelson Don and Nelson Cynthia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$79,576
Interest Rate
7.12%
Estimated Equity
$664,286
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Don Edward | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Nelson Don | $375,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nelson Don | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,704 | $582,693 | $68,842 | $513,851 |
| 2023 | $6,704 | $560,069 | $66,170 | $493,899 |
| 2022 | $6,263 | $549,088 | $64,873 | $484,215 |
| 2021 | $6,144 | $538,322 | $63,601 | $474,721 |
| 2020 | $6,256 | $532,803 | $62,949 | $469,854 |
| 2019 | $6,208 | $522,357 | $61,715 | $460,642 |
| 2018 | $5,726 | $512,115 | $60,505 | $451,610 |
| 2017 | $5,658 | $502,074 | $59,319 | $442,755 |
| 2016 | $5,515 | $492,230 | $58,156 | $434,074 |
| 2015 | $5,428 | $484,837 | $57,283 | $427,554 |
| 2014 | $5,067 | $475,340 | $56,161 | $419,179 |
Source: Public Records
Map