1909 Mather Dr Modesto, CA 95350
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $400,061
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1909 Mather Dr, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $365,515, approximately $346 per square foot. 1909 Mather Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including George Eisenhut Elementary School, Prescott Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2020
Sold by
Davis Stephanie N
Bought by
Davis Stephanie N and Nuno Miguel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,600
Outstanding Balance
$153,395
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$212,120
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2014
Sold by
Davis Rodger H and Davis Stacy J
Bought by
Davis Stephanie N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,007
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Stephanie N | -- | None Available | |
| Davis Stephanie N | $110,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Stephanie N | $174,600 | |
| Closed | Davis Stephanie N | $108,007 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,503 | $137,374 | $39,811 | $97,563 |
| 2024 | $1,448 | $134,681 | $39,031 | $95,650 |
| 2023 | $1,420 | $132,041 | $38,266 | $93,775 |
| 2022 | $1,380 | $129,453 | $37,516 | $91,937 |
| 2021 | $1,303 | $126,916 | $36,781 | $90,135 |
| 2020 | $1,285 | $125,615 | $36,404 | $89,211 |
| 2019 | $1,268 | $123,153 | $35,691 | $87,462 |
| 2018 | $1,251 | $120,740 | $34,992 | $85,748 |
| 2017 | $1,221 | $118,373 | $34,306 | $84,067 |
| 2016 | $1,187 | $116,053 | $33,634 | $82,419 |
| 2015 | $1,176 | $114,310 | $33,129 | $81,181 |
| 2014 | $1,162 | $112,072 | $32,481 | $79,591 |
Source: Public Records
Map