1909 Middelburg Ct Modesto, CA 95356
Estimated Value: $377,000 - $425,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,261
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1909 Middelburg Ct, Modesto, CA 95356 and is currently estimated at $406,831, approximately $322 per square foot. 1909 Middelburg Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Agnes M. Baptist Elementary School, Prescott Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2012
Sold by
Magro Ronald and Magro Margo Raymond
Bought by
Kyes Daniel S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,500
Outstanding Balance
$58,958
Interest Rate
3.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$347,873
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2012
Sold by
Magro Ronald and The Alfred & Kathryn Magro Liv
Bought by
Magro Ronald and Magro Raymond
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2008
Sold by
Magro Alfred and Magro Kathryn
Bought by
The Alfred & Kathryn Magro Living Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kyes Daniel S | $95,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Magro Ronald | -- | None Available | |
| The Alfred & Kathryn Magro Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kyes Daniel S | $85,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,689 | $146,528 | $36,938 | $109,590 |
| 2024 | $1,629 | $143,656 | $36,214 | $107,442 |
| 2023 | $1,600 | $140,840 | $35,504 | $105,336 |
| 2022 | $1,556 | $138,079 | $34,808 | $103,271 |
| 2021 | $1,471 | $135,373 | $34,126 | $101,247 |
| 2020 | $1,451 | $133,986 | $33,777 | $100,209 |
| 2019 | $1,434 | $131,360 | $33,115 | $98,245 |
| 2018 | $1,417 | $128,785 | $32,466 | $96,319 |
| 2017 | $1,384 | $126,261 | $31,830 | $94,431 |
| 2016 | $1,347 | $123,786 | $31,206 | $92,580 |
| 2015 | $1,336 | $121,928 | $30,738 | $91,190 |
| 2014 | $1,322 | $119,540 | $30,136 | $89,404 |
Source: Public Records
Map