19092 Ricardo Ave Hayward, CA 94541
Estimated Value: $667,000 - $818,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,156
Sq Ft
$650/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19092 Ricardo Ave, Hayward, CA 94541 and is currently estimated at $750,991, approximately $649 per square foot. 19092 Ricardo Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Lorenzo Manor Elementary School, Bohannon Middle School, and San Lorenzo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2024
Sold by
Yousif Simon
Bought by
Simon Zia and Simon Andrews
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2020
Sold by
Simon Zia
Bought by
Yousif Simon Andrews and Simon Andrew J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$395,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2013
Sold by
Simon Simona and Simon Zia
Bought by
Simon Zia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2007
Sold by
Yousif Simon Andrews
Bought by
Simon Simona and Simon Zia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2002
Sold by
Simon Simona
Bought by
Yousif Simon Andrews
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$292,500
Interest Rate
10.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2001
Sold by
Yousif Anita P
Bought by
Yousif Simon Andrews
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2001
Sold by
Simon Simona
Bought by
Andrews Simon Simona and Andrews Yousif Simon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2000
Sold by
Shirikian Sarkis and Shirikian Nvart
Bought by
Simon Simona
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
7.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simon Zia | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Simon Zia | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Yousif Simon Andrews | $263,500 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Yousif Simon Andrews | -- | North American Title | |
| Simon Zia | -- | None Available | |
| Simon Simona | -- | None Available | |
| Yousif Simon Andrews | $146,500 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Yousif Simon Andrews | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Andrews Simon Simona | -- | -- | |
| Simon Simona | $285,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yousif Simon Andrews | $395,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yousif Simon Andrews | $292,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Yousif Simon Andrews | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Simon Simona | $228,000 | |
| Closed | Simon Simona | $28,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,501 | $490,117 | $147,035 | $343,082 |
| 2024 | $6,501 | $480,508 | $144,152 | $336,356 |
| 2023 | $6,472 | $471,090 | $141,327 | $329,763 |
| 2022 | $6,375 | $461,854 | $138,556 | $323,298 |
| 2021 | $6,201 | $452,801 | $135,840 | $316,961 |
| 2020 | $6,066 | $448,158 | $134,447 | $313,711 |
| 2019 | $6,449 | $439,374 | $131,812 | $307,562 |
| 2018 | $5,995 | $430,762 | $129,228 | $301,534 |
| 2017 | $5,627 | $422,318 | $126,695 | $295,623 |
| 2016 | $5,601 | $414,037 | $124,211 | $289,826 |
| 2015 | $5,490 | $407,820 | $122,346 | $285,474 |
| 2014 | $4,895 | $355,000 | $106,500 | $248,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map