191 Big Game Loop Columbia, SC 29229
Estimated Value: $288,883 - $312,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,421
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 191 Big Game Loop, Columbia, SC 29229 and is currently estimated at $300,971, approximately $124 per square foot. 191 Big Game Loop is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Sandlapper Elementary School, Longleaf Middle School, and Westwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2022
Sold by
Wilson Ronald and Wilson Andrea
Bought by
Wilson Ronald and Wilson Andrea
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$239,000
Outstanding Balance
$228,874
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$72,097
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2013
Sold by
Bwf Llc
Bought by
Essex Homes Southeast Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$20,000,000
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Ronald | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wilson Ronald | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Essex Homes Southeast Inc | $487,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Ronald | $239,000 | |
| Closed | Wilson Ronald | $239,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Essex Homes Southeast Inc | $20,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,918 | $219,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,827 | $7,636 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,913 | $190,900 | $26,000 | $164,900 |
| 2021 | $1,923 | $7,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,952 | $7,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,933 | $7,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,955 | $7,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,916 | $7,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,909 | $7,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $245 | $460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $242 | $7,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,560 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map