191 Black Water Loop Georgetown, SC 29440
Estimated Value: $411,784 - $1,167,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,224
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 191 Black Water Loop, Georgetown, SC 29440 and is currently estimated at $654,696, approximately $294 per square foot. 191 Black Water Loop is a home located in Georgetown County with nearby schools including Brown's Ferry Elementary School, Carvers Bay Middle School, and Carvers Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2004
Sold by
Simmons Lisa G
Bought by
Justice Lisa S and Justice Michael L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Justice Lisa S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Justice Lisa S | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,270 | $8,813 | $3,425 | $5,388 |
| 2024 | $1,270 | $7,660 | $2,400 | $5,260 |
| 2023 | $1,201 | $7,660 | $2,400 | $5,260 |
| 2022 | $1,113 | $7,660 | $2,400 | $5,260 |
| 2021 | $1,084 | $7,664 | $2,400 | $5,264 |
| 2020 | $1,082 | $7,664 | $2,400 | $5,264 |
| 2019 | $1,023 | $7,244 | $2,400 | $4,844 |
| 2018 | $1,044 | $72,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $877 | $72,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $866 | $7,244 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $883 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $883 | $176,500 | $60,000 | $116,500 |
| 2012 | -- | $176,500 | $60,000 | $116,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map