313 Black Water Loop Georgetown, SC 29440
Estimated Value: $552,000 - $754,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,258
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 Black Water Loop, Georgetown, SC 29440 and is currently estimated at $659,292, approximately $291 per square foot. 313 Black Water Loop is a home located in Georgetown County with nearby schools including Brown's Ferry Elementary School, Carvers Bay Middle School, and Carvers Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2016
Sold by
Vanvleck Feeney Priscilla and Feeney Perry Matthew
Bought by
Sharp Christopher E and Sharp Julie H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Outstanding Balance
$107,111
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$552,181
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2006
Sold by
Feeney Jerry T and Feeney Priscilla V
Bought by
Feeney Jerry Timothy and Feeney Priscilla Van Vleck
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sharp Christopher E | $320,000 | -- | |
| Vanvleck Feeney Priscilla | -- | -- | |
| Feeney Jerry Timothy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sharp Christopher E | $256,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,817 | $14,908 | $6,146 | $8,762 |
| 2024 | $1,817 | $12,970 | $4,420 | $8,550 |
| 2023 | $1,676 | $12,970 | $4,420 | $8,550 |
| 2022 | $1,816 | $12,970 | $4,420 | $8,550 |
| 2021 | $1,767 | $12,964 | $4,416 | $8,548 |
| 2020 | $1,763 | $12,964 | $4,416 | $8,548 |
| 2019 | $1,626 | $11,964 | $4,416 | $7,548 |
| 2018 | $1,659 | $119,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,449 | $119,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,072 | $9,972 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,151 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,151 | $283,200 | $140,000 | $143,200 |
| 2012 | -- | $283,200 | $140,000 | $143,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map