191 Carriage Ct Washington, MO 63090
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $474,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,096
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 191 Carriage Ct, Washington, MO 63090 and is currently estimated at $327,582, approximately $156 per square foot. 191 Carriage Ct is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Washington High School, Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic School, and Immanuel Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2025
Sold by
Vernaci Leasing Corp
Bought by
Grahl Donald P and Grahl Donna M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grahl Donald P | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,954 | $35,061 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,954 | $31,684 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,798 | $31,684 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,768 | $31,113 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,763 | $31,113 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,631 | $27,719 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,628 | $27,719 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,584 | $26,773 | $0 | $0 |