Estimated Value: $613,295
1
Bed
2
Baths
900
Sq Ft
$681/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 191 Chapel Ln, Berea, KY 40403 and is currently priced at $613,295, approximately $681 per square foot. 191 Chapel Ln is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Kirksville Elementary School, Farristown Middle School, and Madison Southern High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $674 | $71,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $685 | $71,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $694 | $71,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $696 | $71,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $709 | $71,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,202 | $316,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $732 | $72,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $732 | $72,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $143 | $14,245 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $142 | $14,245 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $139 | $14,245 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $136 | $14,245 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $136 | $14,245 | $14,245 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map