191 Covington Dr Buffalo, NY 14220
Estimated Value: $243,383 - $284,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 191 Covington Dr, Buffalo, NY 14220 and is currently estimated at $268,346, approximately $152 per square foot. 191 Covington Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including West Middle School, West Seneca West Senior High School, and Global Concepts Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2016
Sold by
Dobson Erin M
Bought by
Dobson Thomas C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2009
Sold by
Burke Timothy P and Burke Jennifer M
Bought by
Dobson Thomas C and Dobson Erin M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,269
Outstanding Balance
$57,997
Interest Rate
5.28%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$210,349
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1994
Sold by
Ross Fred Evan and Ross Beverly M
Bought by
Burke Timothy P and Burke Jennifer M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dobson Thomas C | -- | None Available | |
| Dobson Thomas C | $93,000 | None Available | |
| Burke Timothy P | $78,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dobson Thomas C | $91,269 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,030 | $49,600 | $4,400 | $45,200 |
| 2024 | $5,030 | $49,600 | $4,400 | $45,200 |
| 2023 | $4,984 | $49,600 | $4,400 | $45,200 |
| 2022 | $4,920 | $49,600 | $4,400 | $45,200 |
| 2021 | $4,886 | $49,600 | $4,400 | $45,200 |
| 2020 | $4,477 | $49,600 | $4,400 | $45,200 |
| 2019 | $4,297 | $49,600 | $4,400 | $45,200 |
| 2018 | $4,269 | $49,600 | $4,400 | $45,200 |
| 2017 | $2,411 | $49,600 | $4,400 | $45,200 |
| 2016 | $3,998 | $49,600 | $4,400 | $45,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $49,600 | $4,400 | $45,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,600 | $4,400 | $45,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map