237 Brookside Dr Buffalo, NY 14220
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $323,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,633
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 237 Brookside Dr, Buffalo, NY 14220 and is currently estimated at $285,341, approximately $174 per square foot. 237 Brookside Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including West Middle School, West Seneca West Senior High School, and Global Concepts Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,476 | $54,200 | $4,100 | $50,100 |
| 2024 | $5,476 | $54,200 | $4,100 | $50,100 |
| 2023 | $5,446 | $54,200 | $4,100 | $50,100 |
| 2022 | $5,358 | $54,200 | $4,100 | $50,100 |
| 2021 | $5,321 | $54,200 | $4,100 | $50,100 |
| 2020 | $4,306 | $54,200 | $4,100 | $50,100 |
| 2019 | $3,830 | $54,200 | $4,100 | $50,100 |
| 2018 | $4,091 | $54,200 | $4,100 | $50,100 |
| 2017 | $2,595 | $54,200 | $4,100 | $50,100 |
| 2016 | $3,833 | $54,200 | $4,100 | $50,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $54,200 | $4,100 | $50,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $54,200 | $4,100 | $50,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map