191 E 68th Way Long Beach, CA 90805
Starr King NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $696,000 - $710,000
Highlights
- Living Room with Fireplace
- Wood Flooring
- 1-Story Property
- Traditional Architecture
About This Home
As of November 2014Corner lot with this 2 bedroom, 1 bath home with over 1280 sq. ft. of living space. Features for this home include laundry hookups, fireplace, fenced in yard, attached 2 car garage, linen storage, extra storage in bedrooms, large contemporary kitchen with ample storage, granite counter tops, carpet, tile and hardwood flooring.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1950
Lot Details
- 4,928 Sq Ft Lot
- Property is zoned LBR1N
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Entry on the 1st floor
Interior Spaces
- 1,287 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Utilities
- Heating System Mounted To A Wall or Window
Listing and Financial Details
- Security Deposit $1,900
- 12 Month Lease Term
- Assessor Parcel Number 7304-006-042
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2 Ih Borrower Lp | -- | None Available | |
| Thr California Llc | $220,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Jimenez Enrique Lino | $470,000 | None Available | |
| Montufar Olga Isabel | $465,000 | Gateway Title Company | |
| Jimenez Edward N | $330,000 | First American Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 2017-2 Ih Borrower Lp | $865,027,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Montufar Olga Isabel | $372,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jimenez Edward N | $264,000 | |
| Closed | Jimenez Edward N | $66,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/21/2014 11/21/14 | Rented | $1,895 | -11.9% | -- |
| 11/21/2014 11/21/14 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/30/2014 09/30/14 | For Rent | $2,150 | +7.5% | -- |
| 08/10/2013 08/10/13 | Rented | $2,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/27/2013 07/27/13 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/20/2013 06/20/13 | For Rent | $2,000 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,689 | $434,051 | $348,173 | $85,878 |
| 2024 | $5,689 | $425,542 | $341,347 | $84,195 |
| 2023 | $5,599 | $417,199 | $334,654 | $82,545 |
| 2022 | $5,267 | $409,020 | $328,093 | $80,927 |
| 2021 | $5,167 | $401,001 | $321,660 | $79,341 |
| 2020 | $5,154 | $396,890 | $318,362 | $78,528 |
| 2019 | $3,330 | $243,405 | $149,577 | $93,828 |
| 2018 | $3,186 | $238,634 | $146,645 | $91,989 |
| 2017 | $55 | $233,956 | $143,770 | $90,186 |
| 2016 | $2,928 | $229,369 | $140,951 | $88,418 |
| 2015 | $2,813 | $225,924 | $138,834 | $87,090 |
| 2014 | $2,797 | $221,500 | $136,115 | $85,385 |
Map
Source: The MLS
MLS Number: 14-798073
APN: 7304-006-042
- 180 E 69th St Unit A
- 121 E 68th Way
- 45 E 69th Way
- 21 E 68th St
- 128 E 67th Way
- 247 E 67th Way
- 236 E 67th Way
- 270 E Heath Ln
- 180 E 67th St
- 6962 Gale Ave
- 223 E Marker St
- 311 E Cummings Ln
- 6639 Muriel Ave
- 6665 Long Beach Blvd
- 1114 E Glencoe St
- 1200 S Castlegate Ave
- 301 E Forhan St
- 110 W Forhan St
- 4014 E Alondra Blvd
- 1106 S Washington Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.