191 Hudson St Napoleon, OH 43545
Estimated Value: $147,000 - $160,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 191 Hudson St, Napoleon, OH 43545 and is currently estimated at $153,345, approximately $147 per square foot. 191 Hudson St is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Napoleon Elementary School, Napoleon Junior/Senior High School, and St Augustine Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,953 | $46,170 | $7,420 | $38,750 |
| 2024 | $1,953 | $46,170 | $7,420 | $38,750 |
| 2023 | $1,954 | $46,170 | $7,420 | $38,750 |
| 2022 | $1,951 | $85,120 | $12,280 | $72,840 |
| 2021 | $1,951 | $42,560 | $6,140 | $36,420 |
| 2020 | $2,052 | $42,560 | $6,140 | $36,420 |
| 2019 | $1,732 | $34,840 | $5,430 | $29,410 |
| 2018 | $1,691 | $34,840 | $5,430 | $29,410 |
| 2017 | $1,628 | $34,840 | $5,430 | $29,410 |
| 2016 | $1,678 | $34,870 | $5,430 | $29,440 |
| 2015 | $1,770 | $34,870 | $5,430 | $29,440 |
| 2014 | $1,770 | $34,870 | $5,430 | $29,440 |
| 2013 | $1,770 | $34,870 | $5,430 | $29,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map