191 Joy Ave Delaware, OH 43015
Estimated Value: $81,000 - $222,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 191 Joy Ave, Delaware, OH 43015 and is currently estimated at $161,000, approximately $239 per square foot. 191 Joy Ave is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including James Conger Elementary School, John C. Dempsey Middle School, and Rutherford B. Hayes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2022
Sold by
Mayberry Sara
Bought by
Fisher Derrell G and Fisher Anita G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2022
Sold by
Mayberry Sara
Bought by
Fisher Derrell G and Fisher Anita G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2017
Sold by
Bice Brey L and Bice Christina
Bought by
Mayberry Sara
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fisher Derrell G | $55,000 | -- | |
| Fisher Derrell G | $55,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mayberry Sara | $47,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,490 | $31,470 | $8,650 | $22,820 |
| 2023 | $1,492 | $31,470 | $8,650 | $22,820 |
| 2022 | $1,543 | $27,650 | $5,320 | $22,330 |
| 2021 | $1,577 | $27,650 | $5,320 | $22,330 |
| 2020 | $1,597 | $27,650 | $5,320 | $22,330 |
| 2019 | $1,432 | $22,470 | $4,620 | $17,850 |
| 2018 | $1,451 | $22,470 | $4,620 | $17,850 |
| 2017 | $1,367 | $22,890 | $4,200 | $18,690 |
| 2016 | $1,320 | $22,890 | $4,200 | $18,690 |
| 2015 | $1,328 | $22,890 | $4,200 | $18,690 |
| 2014 | $1,383 | $22,890 | $4,200 | $18,690 |
| 2013 | $1,356 | $22,890 | $4,200 | $18,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map