191 Main St Cold Spring, NY 10516
Estimated Value: $821,000 - $976,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,740
Sq Ft
$512/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 191 Main St, Cold Spring, NY 10516 and is currently estimated at $891,274, approximately $512 per square foot. 191 Main St is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Haldane Elementary/Middle School, Haldane High School, and Manitou School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,165 | $239,000 | $46,100 | $192,900 |
| 2024 | $15,045 | $239,000 | $46,100 | $192,900 |
| 2023 | $15,045 | $239,000 | $46,100 | $192,900 |
| 2022 | $14,651 | $239,000 | $46,100 | $192,900 |
| 2021 | $11,471 | $239,000 | $46,100 | $192,900 |
| 2020 | $13,292 | $239,000 | $46,100 | $192,900 |
| 2019 | $2,725 | $237,300 | $46,100 | $191,200 |
| 2018 | $12,771 | $237,300 | $46,100 | $191,200 |
| 2017 | $15,117 | $237,300 | $46,100 | $191,200 |
| 2016 | $12,365 | $237,300 | $46,100 | $191,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $237,300 | $46,100 | $191,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $212,400 | $46,100 | $166,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map