Seller's Agent in 2025
Mark Carmien
Brick & Mortar Northhampton
(413) 320-1162
2 in this area
106 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $536,000 - $1,008,000
Timeless Gambrel Charm! This exceptionally well-maintained Dutch Gambrel has been fully updated and is ready for its new owner. Featuring a fully remodeled kitchen with stainless appliances and plenty of cabinets, huge dining room, large pantry, and comfortable living room. Up the extra wide turned staircase you'll find 4 spacious bedrooms, wide hallways and a large hall bathroom. The roomy Primary Bedroom features an enormous en-suite bathroom with linen closet and expanded shower. This home boasts a 1st floor in-law apartment with a new kitchen, new bathroom with walk-in shower, and full-size washer & dryer combo. A newer Smith boiler, newer water heater, laundry area with double-sink and a workshop area await you in the dry basement. Five year old roof, all new windows and doors! Fenced yards with deck, ornamentals, garden areas. 1 car garage and storage shed complete the picture. Abutting the Noho Bike Path, walk to Leeds School, Musante Beach, Look Park.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burtzos Natalie | $671,000 | -- | |
| Burtzos Natalie | $671,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/26/2025 06/26/25 | Sold | $671,000 | +3.4% | $205 / Sq Ft |
| 05/14/2025 05/14/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/30/2025 04/30/25 | Price Changed | $649,000 | -3.0% | $198 / Sq Ft |
| 04/15/2025 04/15/25 | Price Changed | $669,000 | -2.9% | $204 / Sq Ft |
| 04/02/2025 04/02/25 | For Sale | $689,000 | -- | $210 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,622 | $547,200 | $113,400 | $433,800 |
| 2024 | $7,197 | $473,800 | $108,200 | $365,600 |
| 2023 | $7,630 | $481,700 | $98,200 | $383,500 |
| 2022 | $6,641 | $371,200 | $92,000 | $279,200 |
| 2021 | $5,421 | $312,100 | $87,800 | $224,300 |
| 2020 | $5,243 | $312,100 | $87,800 | $224,300 |
| 2019 | $5,232 | $301,200 | $92,800 | $208,400 |
| 2018 | $4,660 | $273,500 | $92,800 | $180,700 |
| 2017 | $9,576 | $573,780 | $148,780 | $425,000 |
| 2016 | $9,272 | $573,780 | $148,780 | $425,000 |
| 2015 | $9,672 | $612,170 | $187,170 | $425,000 |
| 2014 | $4,035 | $262,170 | $187,170 | $75,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Mark Carmien
Brick & Mortar Northhampton
(413) 320-1162
2 in this area
106 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kimberly Raczka
5 College REALTORS® Northampton
(413) 433-7900
15 in this area
258 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73353634
APN: NHAM-000010B-000092-000001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.