NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $228,501 - $244,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,176 Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 4, 2021

Last sale price $164,500 $140 Per Sq Ft

Est. 45% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,722 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • 1.5 Car Detached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Granite Countertops
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of March 2021

Welcome home! Beautiful, bright, open floor plan with new hardwood floors. Laundry 1st floor set up available. Large rec room in basement. Showings start 12/26. Offers due 12/28 at midnight.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Renee Wieberg

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #10301201835 Listed on: 12/22/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Angela Frugoli

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #10401277076

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,365

Year Built

  • Built in 1958

Lot Details

  • 8,221 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x164

Parking

  • 1.5 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Poured Concrete

Interior Spaces

  • 1,176 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wood Flooring
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Gas Water Heater

Community Details

  • Holland Land Co Surv Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 88
  • Assessor Parcel Number 143089-102-100-0001-088-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,365

Year Built

Built in 1958

Lot Details

8,221 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Holland Land Co Surv
  • Directions: Harlem or George Urban to McNaughton
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Other, See Remarks, Solid Surface Counters
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.1887
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Poured

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.5
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Cheektowaga

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 143089-102-100-0001-088-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 50X164
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8221.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4365.0
  • Tax Lot: 88

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 22, 2020
Closed on
Mar 2, 2021
Sold by
Babirad Virginia G and Babirad Virginia G
List Price
$145,000
Sold Price
$164,500
Premium/Discount to List
$19,500
13.45%
Current Estimated Value
$238,375

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$73,875
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.41%
Original Mortgage
$156,275
Outstanding Balance
$137,844
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$100,531

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 22, 2019
Sold by
Babirad Harry C and Babirad Virginia G
Bought by
Babirad Arthur

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 19, 2010

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Quattrini Eric P $164,500 None Available
Babirad Arthur -- None Available
Babirad Harry C $85,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Quattrini Eric P $156,275
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/04/2021 03/04/21 Sold $164,500 +13.4% $140 / Sq Ft
12/28/2020 12/28/20 Pending -- -- --
12/22/2020 12/22/20 For Sale $145,000 -- $123 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,394 $169,000 $14,100 $154,900
2024 $5,394 $169,000 $14,100 $154,900
2023 $5,166 $169,000 $14,100 $154,900
2022 $4,989 $169,000 $14,100 $154,900
2021 $4,880 $146,900 $14,100 $132,800
2020 $3,233 $99,500 $12,300 $87,200
2019 $2,480 $99,500 $12,300 $87,200
2018 $3,025 $99,500 $12,300 $87,200
2017 $2,111 $99,500 $12,300 $87,200
2016 $2,444 $87,400 $12,400 $75,000
2015 -- $87,400 $12,400 $75,000
2014 -- $87,400 $12,400 $75,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1312668

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 143089-102-100-0001-088-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.