B
Seller's Agent in 2019
Brad Boone
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices MI
(269) 207-5691
35 in this area
83 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $314,000
Wonderfully decorated three bedroom ranch with updated flooring in the kitchen, stainless steel appliances, living room with fireplace, central air, full basement partially finished and an attached two car garage. Located in a quiet setting on just over a half acre lot close to M-89 and US-131 Expressway. Reserved items: Washer and dryer.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices MI License #6501261340 Listed on: 04/04/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Maria Keast
License #6501402184
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Emily | $171,500 | None Available | |
| Delaat Richard | $111,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clark Emily | $141,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/24/2019 05/24/19 | Sold | $171,500 | -1.9% | $95 / Sq Ft |
| 04/06/2019 04/06/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/04/2019 04/04/19 | For Sale | $174,900 | -- | $97 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,397 | $136,000 | $12,400 | $123,600 |
| 2024 | $2,877 | $134,900 | $10,500 | $124,400 |
| 2023 | $2,926 | $115,200 | $10,500 | $104,700 |
| 2022 | $2,877 | $93,000 | $10,100 | $82,900 |
| 2021 | $2,725 | $86,600 | $8,300 | $78,300 |
| 2020 | $1,958 | $58,300 | $8,300 | $50,000 |
| 2019 | $1,494 | $54,600 | $8,300 | $46,300 |
| 2018 | $1,467 | $56,200 | $9,400 | $46,800 |
| 2017 | $0 | $54,800 | $5,300 | $49,500 |
| 2016 | $0 | $47,500 | $5,300 | $42,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $47,500 | $5,300 | $42,200 |
| 2014 | $1,714 | $46,500 | $7,500 | $39,000 |
| 2013 | $1,714 | $46,900 | $8,600 | $38,300 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2019
Brad Boone
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices MI
(269) 207-5691
35 in this area
83 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Maria Keast
Source: MichRIC
MLS Number: 19012676
APN: 17-600-013-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.