Seller's Agent in 2022
Dan Leonard
Kalvan Realty
(269) 377-2710
2 in this area
33 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $274,985 - $293,000
This 3 bedroom 2 bath ranch style home offers one of a kind tile flooring, a screened porch, a partially finished basement area and a small out building for additional storage. Seller may need an additional 30 days after closing to move out completely due to circumstances beyond their control.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Storey Dylan | $220,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Boylan Juanita | $140,000 | Attorney | |
| "Fitzgerald | $86,500 | -- | |
| "Gilligan | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Storey Dylan | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Boylan Juanita | $137,464 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/15/2022 07/15/22 | Sold | $220,000 | +10.0% | $140 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/27/2022 05/27/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/24/2022 05/24/22 | For Sale | $200,000 | 0.0% | $127 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/12/2022 05/12/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/09/2022 05/09/22 | For Sale | $200,000 | +42.9% | $127 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/09/2015 10/09/15 | Sold | $140,000 | 0.0% | $102 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/25/2015 08/25/15 | For Sale | $140,000 | -- | $102 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/15/2015 07/15/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,072 | $126,300 | $8,300 | $118,000 |
| 2024 | $2,252 | $125,700 | $7,000 | $118,700 |
| 2023 | $2,713 | $106,500 | $7,000 | $99,500 |
| 2022 | $2,252 | $84,700 | $6,800 | $77,900 |
| 2021 | $2,130 | $79,300 | $5,500 | $73,800 |
| 2020 | $2,104 | $74,800 | $5,500 | $69,300 |
| 2019 | $1,832 | $69,500 | $5,500 | $64,000 |
| 2018 | $1,798 | $66,700 | $6,300 | $60,400 |
| 2017 | $0 | $67,000 | $3,500 | $63,500 |
| 2016 | $0 | $57,600 | $3,500 | $54,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $57,600 | $3,500 | $54,100 |
| 2014 | $1,748 | $54,900 | $5,000 | $49,900 |
| 2013 | $1,748 | $54,800 | $5,800 | $49,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Dan Leonard
Kalvan Realty
(269) 377-2710
2 in this area
33 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Steven Revor
Five Star Real Estate
(269) 207-4734
8 in this area
103 Total Sales
L
Seller's Agent in 2015
Lorene Taylor
Jaqua, REALTORS
(269) 760-2496
126 Total Sales
Source: MichRIC
MLS Number: 22016822
APN: 17-600-009-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.