191 Mountaire Pkwy Clayton, CA 94517
Estimated Value: $936,000 - $1,106,138
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,135
Sq Ft
$494/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 191 Mountaire Pkwy, Clayton, CA 94517 and is currently estimated at $1,054,785, approximately $494 per square foot. 191 Mountaire Pkwy is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Mt. Diablo Elementary School, Diablo View Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2012
Sold by
Roberts Greg A and Roberts Carrie D
Bought by
Roberts Greg A and Roberts Carrie D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$470,300
Outstanding Balance
$320,859
Interest Rate
3.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$733,926
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2008
Sold by
Roberts Greg and Roberts Carrie D
Bought by
Roberts Greg and Roberts Carrie D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$510,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2008
Sold by
Brekle Laurie L
Bought by
Roberts Greg and Roberts Carrie E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$510,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2008
Sold by
Fisher Lee Edwin
Bought by
Brekle Laurie L and Torson Julie A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2003
Sold by
Fisher Lee Edwin
Bought by
Fisher Lee E
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2002
Sold by
Swearngin Darryl L and Searngin Kathryn R
Bought by
Fisher Lee Edwin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2000
Sold by
Stavnes George L and Stavnes Heidi L
Bought by
Swearngin Darryl L and Swearngin Kathryn R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$372,000
Interest Rate
7.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1998
Sold by
Porter John David and Porter Jacqueline Ann
Bought by
Stavnes George and Stavnes Heidi L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,150
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1996
Sold by
Delany Jacqueline Jill
Bought by
Porter John David and Porter Jacqueline Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1996
Sold by
Flynn Joseph P
Bought by
Delany Jacqueline Jill
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Greg A | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Roberts Greg | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Roberts Greg | $600,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Brekle Laurie L | -- | None Available | |
| Brekle Laurie L | -- | None Available | |
| Fisher Lee E | -- | -- | |
| Fisher Lee Edwin | $520,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Swearngin Darryl L | $465,000 | North American Title | |
| Stavnes George | $309,000 | North American Title | |
| Porter John David | $271,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Delany Jacqueline Jill | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roberts Greg A | $470,300 | |
| Closed | Roberts Greg | $510,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fisher Lee Edwin | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Swearngin Darryl L | $372,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stavnes George | $227,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Porter John David | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,800 | $772,643 | $334,811 | $437,832 |
| 2024 | $9,380 | $757,495 | $328,247 | $429,248 |
| 2023 | $9,380 | $742,643 | $321,811 | $420,832 |
| 2022 | $9,256 | $728,082 | $315,501 | $412,581 |
| 2021 | $9,032 | $713,807 | $309,315 | $404,492 |
| 2019 | $8,857 | $692,638 | $300,142 | $392,496 |
| 2018 | $8,526 | $679,057 | $294,257 | $384,800 |
| 2017 | $8,250 | $665,743 | $288,488 | $377,255 |
| 2016 | $8,033 | $652,690 | $282,832 | $369,858 |
| 2015 | $7,951 | $642,887 | $278,584 | $364,303 |
| 2014 | $7,824 | $630,294 | $273,127 | $357,167 |
Source: Public Records
Map