191 Pine Ln Los Altos, CA 94022
Estimated Value: $6,011,000 - $7,350,727
5
Beds
6
Baths
4,028
Sq Ft
$1,671/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 191 Pine Ln, Los Altos, CA 94022 and is currently estimated at $6,732,682, approximately $1,671 per square foot. 191 Pine Ln is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Santa Rita Elementary School, Ardis G. Egan Junior High School, and Los Altos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2004
Sold by
Matityahu Amir and Matityahu Debra
Bought by
Matityahu Amir M and Matityahu Debra A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,420,000
Outstanding Balance
$671,534
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$6,061,148
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2004
Sold by
Matityahu Amir and Matityahu Debra
Bought by
Matityahu Amir M and Matityahu Debra A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2003
Sold by
Wyatt Douglas Kirk and Stone Maureen C
Bought by
Matityahu Amir and Matityahu Debra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,282,500
Interest Rate
4.89%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1998
Sold by
Hoel Jeffrey H
Bought by
Wyatt Douglas Kirk and Stone Maureen C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$475,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1997
Sold by
Wyatt Douglas K and Kirk Douglas
Bought by
Wyatt Douglas Kirk and Stone Maureen C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matityahu Amir M | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Matityahu Amir | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Matityahu Amir M | -- | -- | |
| Matityahu Amir | $1,710,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Wyatt Douglas Kirk | $259,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Wyatt Douglas Kirk | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Matityahu Amir | $1,420,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Matityahu Amir | $1,282,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Wyatt Douglas Kirk | $475,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $41,655 | $3,583,827 | $1,990,507 | $1,593,320 |
| 2024 | $41,655 | $3,513,557 | $1,951,478 | $1,562,079 |
| 2023 | $41,019 | $3,444,664 | $1,913,214 | $1,531,450 |
| 2022 | $40,610 | $3,377,122 | $1,875,700 | $1,501,422 |
| 2021 | $40,961 | $3,310,905 | $1,838,922 | $1,471,983 |
| 2020 | $41,125 | $3,276,957 | $1,820,067 | $1,456,890 |
| 2019 | $39,094 | $3,212,704 | $1,784,380 | $1,428,324 |
| 2018 | $38,660 | $3,149,711 | $1,749,393 | $1,400,318 |
| 2017 | $37,186 | $3,087,953 | $1,715,092 | $1,372,861 |
| 2016 | $36,314 | $3,027,406 | $1,681,463 | $1,345,943 |
| 2015 | $25,557 | $2,088,228 | $1,656,206 | $432,022 |
| 2014 | $24,474 | $1,983,309 | $1,623,764 | $359,545 |
Source: Public Records
Map