1910 Candlelight Dr Leander, TX 78641
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $297,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1910 Candlelight Dr, Leander, TX 78641 and is currently estimated at $278,525, approximately $92 per square foot. 1910 Candlelight Dr is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Bagdad Elementary School, Leander Middle School, and Leander High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2018
Sold by
Slataper Howard
Bought by
Mendez William R and Mendez Charity
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,919
Outstanding Balance
$165,602
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$112,923
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendez William R | -- | Reliant Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mendez William R | $191,919 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,679 | $287,576 | $80,000 | $207,576 |
| 2024 | $4,679 | $289,008 | $80,000 | $209,008 |
| 2023 | $4,872 | $300,087 | $80,000 | $220,087 |
| 2022 | $7,345 | $334,077 | $80,000 | $254,077 |
| 2021 | $5,724 | $225,364 | $58,000 | $167,364 |
| 2020 | $4,797 | $187,173 | $55,053 | $132,120 |
| 2019 | $4,947 | $186,980 | $51,900 | $135,080 |
| 2018 | $4,701 | $177,688 | $44,581 | $133,107 |
| 2017 | $4,531 | $167,249 | $40,900 | $126,349 |
| 2016 | $4,026 | $148,608 | $40,900 | $107,708 |
| 2015 | $3,622 | $139,238 | $33,500 | $105,738 |
| 2014 | $3,622 | $130,967 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map