1910 Chino St Santa Barbara, CA 93101
Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $995,874 - $1,424,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
710
Sq Ft
$1,781/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1910 Chino St, Santa Barbara, CA 93101 and is currently estimated at $1,264,469, approximately $1,780 per square foot. 1910 Chino St is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Harding University Partnership, La Cumbre Junior High School, and San Marcos Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,415 | $228,650 | $131,437 | $97,213 |
| 2023 | $2,415 | $219,773 | $126,334 | $93,439 |
| 2022 | $2,329 | $215,464 | $123,857 | $91,607 |
| 2021 | $2,274 | $211,240 | $121,429 | $89,811 |
| 2020 | $2,250 | $209,075 | $120,184 | $88,891 |
| 2019 | $2,211 | $204,977 | $117,828 | $87,149 |
| 2018 | $2,179 | $200,959 | $115,518 | $85,441 |
| 2017 | $2,107 | $197,019 | $113,253 | $83,766 |
| 2016 | $2,139 | $193,157 | $111,033 | $82,124 |
| 2014 | $2,083 | $186,531 | $107,224 | $79,307 |
Source: Public Records
Map