Seller's Agent in 2022
Joshua Gregorio
Miramar International Calloway
(661) 447-5111
6 in this area
164 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $377,000 - $462,000
Why wait for new construction?! Hurry and come take a look at this great looking home in a very desirable neighborhood in Wasco. Built in 2016 this amazing home comes with a great open floor plan, 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, granite counter tops with bar counter, covered patio, solar panels and so much more. You will love the spacious master suite that comes with walk in closet, dual sinks with separate tub and shower. Schedule your showing today!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Miramar International Calloway License #01944331 Listed on: 03/04/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rios Jose Manuel | $357,500 | Ticor Title | |
| Navarro Saul Mena | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Navarro Saul Mena | $236,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Westamerica Bank | -- | Lsi Title Agency | |
| Tomlinson Michael | $500,000 | Lsi Title Agency | |
| Cb Hdc Properties Llc | $1,500,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rios Jose Manuel | $345,568 | |
| Previous Owner | Navarro Saul Mena | $235,990 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/14/2022 04/14/22 | Sold | $357,500 | +5.2% | $207 / Sq Ft |
| 03/15/2022 03/15/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/04/2022 03/04/22 | For Sale | $339,900 | -- | $197 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,884 | $379,381 | $63,672 | $315,709 |
| 2024 | $4,746 | $371,943 | $62,424 | $309,519 |
| 2023 | $4,746 | $364,650 | $61,200 | $303,450 |
| 2022 | $3,420 | $258,097 | $43,744 | $214,353 |
| 2021 | $3,428 | $253,037 | $42,887 | $210,150 |
| 2020 | $3,428 | $250,444 | $42,448 | $207,996 |
| 2019 | $3,198 | $250,444 | $42,448 | $207,996 |
| 2018 | $3,199 | $240,720 | $40,800 | $199,920 |
| 2017 | $2,262 | $152,208 | $35,208 | $117,000 |
| 2016 | $728 | $34,518 | $34,518 | $0 |
| 2015 | $576 | $34,000 | $34,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $380 | $5,262 | $5,262 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Joshua Gregorio
Miramar International Calloway
(661) 447-5111
6 in this area
164 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Ken Austin
KW Kern
(661) 549-7877
4 in this area
81 Total Sales
Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS
MLS Number: 202202201
APN: 487-341-04-00-7
Ask me questions while you tour the home.