1910 Edenburgh Dr E Columbus, OH 43219
Brittany Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $166,478 - $180,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1910 Edenburgh Dr E, Columbus, OH 43219 and is currently estimated at $172,120, approximately $130 per square foot. 1910 Edenburgh Dr E is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including South Mifflin Stem Academy (K-6), Linden-Mckinley Stem School On Arcadia, and Cesar Chavez College Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tefera Sisay D | $70,500 | The Midland Celtic Title Gro | |
| Us Bank National Assn | $38,600 | -- | |
| Janetta L Pickens | $50,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tefera Sisay D | $66,975 | |
| Previous Owner | Janetta L Pickens | $49,693 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,160 | $48,130 | $10,680 | $37,450 |
| 2024 | $2,160 | $48,130 | $10,680 | $37,450 |
| 2023 | $2,132 | $48,125 | $10,675 | $37,450 |
| 2022 | $1,022 | $19,710 | $2,210 | $17,500 |
| 2021 | $1,024 | $19,710 | $2,210 | $17,500 |
| 2020 | $1,025 | $19,710 | $2,210 | $17,500 |
| 2019 | $962 | $15,860 | $1,750 | $14,110 |
| 2018 | $1,013 | $15,860 | $1,750 | $14,110 |
| 2017 | $962 | $15,860 | $1,750 | $14,110 |
| 2016 | $1,174 | $17,720 | $2,490 | $15,230 |
| 2015 | $1,066 | $17,720 | $2,490 | $15,230 |
| 2014 | $1,068 | $17,720 | $2,490 | $15,230 |
| 2013 | $585 | $19,670 | $2,765 | $16,905 |
Map
- 2398 Dunkirk Dr
- 2515 Joi Ave
- 2481 Queenswood Dr
- 2181 Middlehurst Dr
- 0 Danby Dr
- 1771 Marston Rd
- 2150 Sagamore Rd
- 2054 Jermain Dr
- 2180 Hanna Dr
- 1927 Jermain Dr
- 2250 Brentnell Ave
- 2131 Argyle Dr
- 1575 Vendome Dr S
- 2803 Ballyvaughn Dr Unit 48
- 2298 Holt Ave
- 2424 Holt Ave
- 1588 Marina Dr
- 2080 Parkwood Ave Unit 2090
- 1510 Brentnell Ave
- 2299 Doneen Dr
- 1918 Edenburgh Dr E
- 1924 Edenburgh Dr E
- 1930 Edenburgh Dr E
- 1904 Edenburgh Dr E
- 1911 Bar Harbor Rd
- 1917 Bar Harbor Rd
- 1903 Bar Harbor Rd
- 1936 Edenburgh Dr E
- 1923 Bar Harbor Rd
- 1895 Bar Harbor Rd
- 1898 Edenburgh Dr E
- 1921 Edenburgh Dr E
- 1915 Edenburgh Dr E
- 1927 Edenburgh Dr E
- 1931 Bar Harbor Rd
- 1905 Edenburgh Dr E
- 1944 Edenburgh Dr E
- 1889 Bar Harbor Rd
- 1935 Edenburgh Dr E
- 2390 Edenburgh Dr S
Ask me questions while you tour the home.