1918 Edenburgh Dr E Columbus, OH 43219
Brittany Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $147,665 - $193,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
924
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1918 Edenburgh Dr E, Columbus, OH 43219 and is currently estimated at $170,666, approximately $184 per square foot. 1918 Edenburgh Dr E is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including South Mifflin Stem Academy (K-6), Linden-Mckinley Stem School On Arcadia, and Cesar Chavez College Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1984
Bought by
Justice Larry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Justice Larry | $12,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,687 | $47,400 | $10,680 | $36,720 |
| 2024 | $1,687 | $47,400 | $10,680 | $36,720 |
| 2023 | $1,694 | $47,400 | $10,680 | $36,720 |
| 2022 | $621 | $20,730 | $2,210 | $18,520 |
| 2021 | $622 | $20,730 | $2,210 | $18,520 |
| 2020 | $623 | $20,730 | $2,210 | $18,520 |
| 2019 | $446 | $16,100 | $1,750 | $14,350 |
| 2018 | $485 | $16,100 | $1,750 | $14,350 |
| 2017 | $512 | $16,100 | $1,750 | $14,350 |
| 2016 | $578 | $17,470 | $2,490 | $14,980 |
| 2015 | $524 | $17,470 | $2,490 | $14,980 |
| 2014 | $526 | $17,470 | $2,490 | $14,980 |
| 2013 | $318 | $19,425 | $2,765 | $16,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map