1910 Ester Marie Ave Hughson, CA 95326
Estimated Value: $464,000 - $522,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,501
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1910 Ester Marie Ave, Hughson, CA 95326 and is currently estimated at $488,404, approximately $325 per square foot. 1910 Ester Marie Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Fox Road Elementary School, Hughson Elementary School, and Emilie J. Ross Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2007
Sold by
Jkb Homes Norcal Inc
Bought by
Lazaro Jorge and Lazaro Daniel J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,636
Outstanding Balance
$160,945
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$327,459
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lazaro Jorge | $326,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Lazaro Jorge | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lazaro Jorge | $260,636 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,540 | $427,923 | $236,424 | $191,499 |
| 2024 | $5,214 | $419,534 | $231,789 | $187,745 |
| 2023 | $5,032 | $411,309 | $227,245 | $184,064 |
| 2022 | $4,930 | $403,245 | $222,790 | $180,455 |
| 2021 | $4,817 | $395,339 | $218,422 | $176,917 |
| 2020 | $3,977 | $322,500 | $120,000 | $202,500 |
| 2019 | $3,999 | $322,500 | $120,000 | $202,500 |
| 2018 | $3,833 | $313,500 | $125,000 | $188,500 |
| 2017 | $3,711 | $296,500 | $105,000 | $191,500 |
| 2016 | $3,333 | $275,500 | $100,000 | $175,500 |
| 2015 | $2,969 | $254,500 | $65,000 | $189,500 |
| 2014 | $2,800 | $235,500 | $60,000 | $175,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map