1910 Jefferson Ave Red Bluff, CA 96080
Estimated Value: $323,000 - $412,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,017
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1910 Jefferson Ave, Red Bluff, CA 96080 and is currently estimated at $378,867, approximately $187 per square foot. 1910 Jefferson Ave is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including Bidwell Elementary School, Vista Preparatory Academy, and Red Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2022
Sold by
Grace Family Trust
Bought by
Rocha Jeremie Joe and Rocha Heather Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$356,250
Outstanding Balance
$333,559
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$45,308
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2004
Sold by
Grace Robert C and Grace Beverly A
Bought by
Grace Robert C and Grace Beverly A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2003
Sold by
Grace Robert C and Grace Beverly A
Bought by
Grace Robert C and Grace Beverly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2003
Sold by
Grace Eva L
Bought by
Grace Robert C and Grace Beverly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2002
Sold by
Grace Eva L
Bought by
Grace Eva L and Grace Thomas E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rocha Jeremie Joe | $375,000 | Placer Title | |
| Grace Robert C | -- | -- | |
| Grace Robert C | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Grace Robert C | $130,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Grace Eva L | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Grace Eva L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rocha Jeremie Joe | $356,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Grace Robert C | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,878 | $382,034 | $63,672 | $318,362 |
| 2023 | $3,813 | $367,200 | $61,200 | $306,000 |
| 2022 | $1,344 | $134,302 | $28,840 | $105,462 |
| 2021 | $1,289 | $131,670 | $28,275 | $103,395 |
| 2020 | $1,315 | $130,321 | $27,986 | $102,335 |
| 2019 | $1,322 | $127,767 | $27,438 | $100,329 |
| 2018 | $1,221 | $125,262 | $26,900 | $98,362 |
| 2017 | $1,230 | $122,807 | $26,373 | $96,434 |
| 2016 | $1,148 | $120,400 | $25,856 | $94,544 |
| 2015 | $1,129 | $118,592 | $25,468 | $93,124 |
| 2014 | $1,112 | $116,270 | $24,970 | $91,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map