D
Seller's Agent in 2022
Darlene Cavender
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices All-Pro Real Estate
(816) 668-1799
3 in this area
10 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $286,642
Absolutely adorable all brick split level located on a quiet cul-de-sac is the perfect starter home! Nothing to do here but move in! Newer appliances all stay (including Washer/Dryer) and hot water heater is less than 2 years old. Walkout lower level has a wood burning stove, beautiful LVP flooring and a wet bar for entertaining.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices All-Pro Real Estate License #2004005619 Listed on: 04/09/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Enriquez Chona | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Bertnard Anthony | -- | None Available | |
| Davis Jonathan R | -- | None Available | |
| Davis Jonathan R | -- | Coffelt Land Title Inc | |
| Davis Jonathan R | -- | Coffelt Land Title Inc | |
| Ross Thomas E | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Enriquez Chona | $247,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Bertnard Anthony | $189,999 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Jonathan R | $94,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/2022 05/11/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/11/2022 04/11/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/09/2022 04/09/22 | For Sale | $235,000 | +25.7% | $163 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/05/2019 07/05/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/28/2019 05/28/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/24/2019 05/24/19 | Price Changed | $187,000 | -2.6% | $134 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/16/2019 05/16/19 | For Sale | $192,000 | -- | $137 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,078 | $42,967 | $7,699 | $35,268 |
| 2024 | $3,078 | $42,628 | $5,261 | $37,367 |
| 2023 | $3,056 | $42,628 | $5,261 | $37,367 |
| 2022 | $2,623 | $32,490 | $7,154 | $25,336 |
| 2021 | $2,677 | $32,490 | $7,154 | $25,336 |
| 2020 | $2,361 | $28,381 | $7,154 | $21,227 |
| 2019 | $2,297 | $28,381 | $7,154 | $21,227 |
| 2018 | $2,065 | $23,678 | $3,788 | $19,890 |
| 2017 | $2,065 | $23,678 | $3,788 | $19,890 |
| 2016 | $2,086 | $23,674 | $3,800 | $19,874 |
| 2014 | $1,921 | $21,370 | $3,794 | $17,576 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2022
Darlene Cavender
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices All-Pro Real Estate
(816) 668-1799
3 in this area
10 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Tami Lewis
Chartwell Realty LLC
(816) 699-1998
50 in this area
242 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2019
Mary Jones
ReeceNichols - Lees Summit
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Shelly Tougas
Worth Clark Realty
(816) 547-5563
1 in this area
24 Total Sales
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: 2374805
APN: 62-130-23-18-00-0-00-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.