19101 Stone Mountain Rd Abingdon, VA 24210
Estimated Value: $388,000 - $424,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,320
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19101 Stone Mountain Rd, Abingdon, VA 24210 and is currently estimated at $406,391, approximately $175 per square foot. 19101 Stone Mountain Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Greendale Elementary School, E.B. Stanley Middle School, and Abingdon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2024
Sold by
Thomas David A and Thomas Phyllis M
Bought by
Lester Jeffery W and Lester Krya
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2023
Sold by
Wood Dorsie S and Fuller Brenda
Bought by
Thomas David A and Thomas Phyllis M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lester Jeffery W | $379,000 | Blue Ridge Title | |
| Thomas David A | $185,000 | Old Republic National Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $976 | $355,700 | $30,000 | $325,700 |
| 2024 | $10 | $162,700 | $30,000 | $132,700 |
| 2023 | $976 | $162,700 | $30,000 | $132,700 |
| 2022 | $976 | $162,700 | $30,000 | $132,700 |
| 2021 | $976 | $162,700 | $30,000 | $132,700 |
| 2019 | $919 | $145,800 | $30,000 | $115,800 |
| 2018 | $919 | $145,800 | $30,000 | $115,800 |
| 2017 | $919 | $145,800 | $30,000 | $115,800 |
| 2016 | $440 | $139,700 | $25,000 | $114,700 |
| 2015 | $440 | $139,700 | $25,000 | $114,700 |
| 2014 | $440 | $139,700 | $25,000 | $114,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map