19104 E 13th St N Independence, MO 64056
Ripley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $246,000 - $271,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19104 E 13th St N, Independence, MO 64056 and is currently estimated at $258,757, approximately $212 per square foot. 19104 E 13th St N is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Fort Osage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2006
Sold by
Cooper Donna Faye
Bought by
Cooper Larry Dale
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1997
Sold by
Barker Ronnie R and Barker Connie M
Bought by
Cooper Larry D and Cooper Donna F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,000
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Larry Dale | -- | None Available | |
| Cooper Larry D | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cooper Larry D | $87,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,640 | $35,765 | $6,190 | $29,575 |
| 2024 | $2,628 | $33,250 | $5,187 | $28,063 |
| 2023 | $2,628 | $33,250 | $5,187 | $28,063 |
| 2022 | $2,260 | $27,170 | $5,016 | $22,154 |
| 2021 | $2,260 | $27,170 | $5,016 | $22,154 |
| 2020 | $2,050 | $24,318 | $5,016 | $19,302 |
| 2019 | $2,030 | $24,318 | $5,016 | $19,302 |
| 2018 | $1,922 | $22,879 | $3,569 | $19,310 |
| 2017 | $1,922 | $22,879 | $3,569 | $19,310 |
| 2016 | $1,717 | $22,306 | $2,660 | $19,646 |
| 2014 | $1,537 | $19,868 | $2,724 | $17,144 |
Source: Public Records
Map