$409,900
$20K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $2,456/month

Total Views 2,659
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,553 Sq Ft
$264 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Fireplace
  • Living Room
  • 5-minute walk to Terrace Park

About This Home

Welcome to this inviting 2-story home in Aurora featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms! Enjoy a covered front porch and a functional main floor with a bright living room, convenient half bath, and a spacious kitchen offering a dine-in area, center island, ample cabinet space, and appliances, with sliding door access to the backyard deck.
Upstairs, you’ll find a cozy loft/family area with a fireplace, along with all bedrooms and bathrooms. The unfinished basement provides great potential for additional living space or storage.
Step outside to a generous backyard with a deck patio—perfect for entertaining or relaxing. Complete with an attached two-car garage and driveway, this home offers comfort, space, and opportunity!

Listing Agent

Stacy Buchheit

Real Broker, LLC DBA Real Brokerage Email: Offers@calamericanhomes.com License #100109656 Listed on: 04/16/2026

Real Broker, LLC DBA Real

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,219

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Fireplace
  • Family Room
  • Living Room
  • Unfinished Basement
  • 1 Bedroom in Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Schools

  • Clyde Miller Elementary And Middle School
  • Vista Peak High School

Additional Features

  • 4,032 Sq Ft Lot
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Tower Green Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: TOWER RD N FROM COLFAX EAST ON 22ND AVE RIGHT ON CARMEL CIR FOLLOW AROUND TO PROPERTY
  • Property held in a trust
  • Assessor Parcel Number R0086549

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,219

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

4,032 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Levels: Two
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1553
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 595
  • Living Area: 1553
  • SubdivisionName: Tower Green
  • Ownership: Corporation/Trust
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • REC_BasementLevelBedrooms: 1
  • REC_RVSpaces: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBathrooms: 2
  • REC_UpperLevelBedrooms: 3
  • REC_WaterIncludedYN: 1
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Unfinished
  • Basement: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Frame

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 0.00

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Clyde Miller

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: R0086549
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.09
  • Building Area Total: 2148
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4032

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3219

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,965 $29,650 $6,460 $23,190
2024 $2,965 $27,250 $5,940 $21,310
2023 $3,012 $32,000 $6,430 $25,570
2022 $2,519 $22,170 $5,560 $16,610
2021 $2,625 $22,170 $5,560 $16,610
2020 $2,610 $22,120 $5,430 $16,690
2019 $2,606 $22,120 $5,430 $16,690
2018 $2,208 $18,660 $4,680 $13,980
2017 $1,961 $18,660 $4,680 $13,980
2016 $1,507 $14,220 $2,790 $11,430
2015 $1,460 $15,060 $2,790 $12,270
2014 $1,240 $11,890 $2,150 $9,740
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/08/2026 05/08/26 Price Changed $409,900 -4.7% $264 / Sq Ft
04/16/2026 04/16/26 For Sale $429,900 -- $277 / Sq Ft
Source: REcolorado®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed -- None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed $169,900 Land Title Guarantee Company
Warranty Deed $119,300 Land Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $175,440 VA
Previous Owner $118,200 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 4441188

REcolorado®

APN: 1821-34-2-14-012

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.