1911 E 9th St Sedalia, MO 65301
Estimated Value: $118,218 - $160,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,132
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1911 E 9th St, Sedalia, MO 65301 and is currently estimated at $144,305, approximately $127 per square foot. 1911 E 9th St is a home with nearby schools including Smith-Cotton Junior High School, Smith-Cotton High School, and Sacred Heart School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $545 | $8,870 | $4,130 | $4,740 |
| 2024 | $545 | $8,530 | $4,130 | $4,400 |
| 2023 | $528 | $8,530 | $4,130 | $4,400 |
| 2022 | $501 | $8,150 | $3,750 | $4,400 |
| 2021 | $496 | $8,150 | $3,750 | $4,400 |
| 2020 | $496 | $8,150 | $3,750 | $4,400 |
| 2019 | $493 | $6,980 | $3,460 | $3,520 |
| 2017 | $423 | $6,980 | $3,460 | $3,520 |
| 2016 | $419 | $6,980 | $3,460 | $3,520 |
| 2015 | $420 | $6,980 | $3,460 | $3,520 |
| 2014 | $512 | $8,630 | $2,470 | $6,160 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,630 | $2,470 | $6,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map