1911 E Lamar Rd Phoenix, AZ 85016
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $639,492 - $851,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,947
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1911 E Lamar Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85016 and is currently estimated at $740,623, approximately $380 per square foot. 1911 E Lamar Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Madison Heights Elementary School, Madison No. 1 Middle School, and Camelback High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2009
Sold by
New Cornel Condominium Llc
Bought by
Tolliver Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2009
Sold by
New Cornel Condominium Llc
Bought by
Tolliver Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1996
Sold by
Tolliver Donald L and Tolliver Sheila Ann
Bought by
Tolliver Donald L and Tolliver Sheila Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tolliver Family Trust | $113,896 | Security Title Agency | |
| Tolliver Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Tolliver Donald L | -- | -- | |
| Tolliver Donald L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,722 | $32,462 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,437 | $30,917 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,437 | $52,780 | $10,550 | $42,230 |
| 2022 | $3,326 | $39,500 | $7,900 | $31,600 |
| 2021 | $3,394 | $36,800 | $7,360 | $29,440 |
| 2020 | $3,339 | $34,820 | $6,960 | $27,860 |
| 2019 | $3,263 | $33,770 | $6,750 | $27,020 |
| 2018 | $3,178 | $31,470 | $6,290 | $25,180 |
| 2017 | $3,017 | $29,380 | $5,870 | $23,510 |
| 2016 | $2,907 | $28,200 | $5,640 | $22,560 |
| 2015 | $2,705 | $26,500 | $5,300 | $21,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map