1911 E Patrick Ln Phoenix, AZ 85024
Mountaingate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $708,391 - $749,000
--
Bed
3
Baths
3,181
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1911 E Patrick Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85024 and is currently estimated at $731,848, approximately $230 per square foot. 1911 E Patrick Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Boulder Creek Elementary School, Mountain Trail Middle School, and Pinnacle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2004
Sold by
Courtland Homes Inc
Bought by
Bencich Antone and Bencich Samantha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,350
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bencich Antone | $319,216 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bencich Antone | $255,350 | |
| Closed | Bencich Antone | $63,844 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,353 | $38,681 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,189 | $36,839 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,189 | $53,100 | $10,620 | $42,480 |
| 2022 | $3,159 | $40,520 | $8,100 | $32,420 |
| 2021 | $3,211 | $39,810 | $7,960 | $31,850 |
| 2020 | $3,102 | $37,450 | $7,490 | $29,960 |
| 2019 | $3,115 | $35,510 | $7,100 | $28,410 |
| 2018 | $3,002 | $33,830 | $6,760 | $27,070 |
| 2017 | $2,867 | $32,520 | $6,500 | $26,020 |
| 2016 | $2,822 | $32,510 | $6,500 | $26,010 |
| 2015 | $2,618 | $29,270 | $5,850 | $23,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map