1911 E Washington Ave Gilbert, AZ 85234
Val Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,028,474 - $1,321,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,237
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1911 E Washington Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85234 and is currently estimated at $1,143,369, approximately $353 per square foot. 1911 E Washington Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Sonoma Ranch Elementary School, Greenfield Junior High School, and Gilbert Arts Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2002
Sold by
Broadbent Michael Don and Broadbent Konni Kae
Bought by
Broadbent Michael Don and Broadbent Konni Kae
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$294,000
Interest Rate
5.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2002
Sold by
Broadbent Michael Don and Broadbent Konni Kae
Bought by
Broadbent Michael Don and Broadbent Konni Kae
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Broadbent Michael Don | -- | Grand Canyon Title Agency In | |
| Broadbent Michael Don | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Broadbent Michael Don | $294,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,959 | $44,269 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,674 | $42,161 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,674 | $72,900 | $14,580 | $58,320 |
| 2022 | $3,642 | $52,320 | $10,460 | $41,860 |
| 2021 | $3,740 | $51,510 | $10,300 | $41,210 |
| 2020 | $3,541 | $50,310 | $10,060 | $40,250 |
| 2019 | $3,340 | $46,910 | $9,380 | $37,530 |
| 2018 | $4,292 | $43,610 | $8,720 | $34,890 |
| 2017 | $3,761 | $40,160 | $8,030 | $32,130 |
| 2016 | $2,903 | $39,570 | $7,910 | $31,660 |
| 2015 | $2,926 | $39,150 | $7,830 | $31,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map