Estimated Value: $463,606 - $819,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$624/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1911 Pine Tree Trail, Ely, MN 55731 and is currently estimated at $613,652, approximately $623 per square foot. 1911 Pine Tree Trail is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2023
Sold by
Kuchenmeister Thomas Joseph and Kuchenmeister Yolanda
Bought by
Kuchenmeister Cabin Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2006
Sold by
Kuchenmeister Norbert L and Kuchenmeister Mary A
Bought by
Kuchenmeister Thomas Joseph and Kuchenmeister Eric Paul
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuchenmeister Cabin Trust | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kuchenmeister Thomas Joseph | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,360 | $350,700 | $216,800 | $133,900 |
| 2023 | $3,314 | $344,800 | $206,500 | $138,300 |
| 2022 | $3,038 | $344,800 | $206,500 | $138,300 |
| 2021 | $3,050 | $262,500 | $156,900 | $105,600 |
| 2020 | $2,876 | $254,900 | $156,900 | $98,000 |
| 2019 | $2,810 | $254,900 | $156,900 | $98,000 |
| 2018 | $2,640 | $250,800 | $171,500 | $79,300 |
| 2017 | $2,656 | $236,500 | $162,400 | $74,100 |
| 2016 | $3,096 | $236,500 | $162,400 | $74,100 |
| 2015 | $3,144 | $279,000 | $191,900 | $87,100 |
| 2014 | $3,144 | $279,000 | $191,900 | $87,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map