1911 S 2000 E Gooding, ID 83330
Estimated Value: $349,000 - $435,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,952
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1911 S 2000 E, Gooding, ID 83330 and is currently estimated at $399,785, approximately $204 per square foot. 1911 S 2000 E is a home located in Gooding County with nearby schools including Gooding Elementary School, Gooding Middle School, and Gooding High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2020
Sold by
Fogg Crawford Brooke M
Bought by
Craig Chip and Craig Keri
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$198,944
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$200,841
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2011
Sold by
Bustamante Maurilio and Bustamante Maria
Bought by
Fogg Crawford Brooke M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,857
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Craig Chip | -- | Titleone Jerome | |
| Fogg Crawford Brooke M | -- | Land Title And Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Craig Chip | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fogg Crawford Brooke M | $142,857 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,047 | $322,230 | $98,750 | $223,480 |
| 2024 | $1,096 | $322,230 | $98,750 | $223,480 |
| 2023 | $1,011 | $314,554 | $96,169 | $218,385 |
| 2022 | $1,326 | $314,554 | $96,169 | $218,385 |
| 2021 | $1,176 | $269,112 | $61,126 | $207,986 |
| 2020 | $932 | $199,690 | $42,125 | $157,565 |
| 2019 | $851 | $165,560 | $42,125 | $123,435 |
| 2018 | $807 | $165,560 | $42,125 | $123,435 |
| 2017 | $645 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $681 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $719 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map