Seller's Agent in 2020
Karen Smith
Rockin K Realty
(208) 308-1797
11 in this area
13 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $308,688 - $394,000
This home is located at 1873 S 2000 E, Gooding, ID 83330 since 15 March 2020 and is currently estimated at $341,672, approximately $273 per square foot. This property was built in 1975. 1873 S 2000 E is a home located in Gooding County with nearby schools including Gooding Elementary School, Gooding Middle School, and Gooding High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spence Steve J | -- | First American Title Jerome | |
| Nelson Kenneth L | -- | None Available | |
| Nelson Kenneth L | -- | None Available | |
| Nelson Kenneth L | -- | -- | |
| Nelson Kenneth L | -- | -- | |
| Nelson Kenneth L | -- | -- | |
| Nelson Kenneth Larry | -- | -- | |
| Smith Jared | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nelson Kenneth L | $95,340 | |
| Previous Owner | Nelson Kenneth L | $99,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/03/2020 04/03/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/23/2020 03/23/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/22/2020 03/22/20 | Price Changed | $229,000 | -2.6% | $183 / Sq Ft |
| 03/15/2020 03/15/20 | For Sale | $235,000 | -- | $188 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $620 | $217,374 | $70,000 | $147,374 |
| 2024 | $647 | $217,374 | $70,000 | $147,374 |
| 2023 | $544 | $186,056 | $58,414 | $127,642 |
| 2022 | $698 | $186,056 | $58,414 | $127,642 |
| 2021 | $682 | $158,698 | $37,135 | $121,563 |
| 2020 | $78 | $118,351 | $25,610 | $92,741 |
| 2019 | $81 | $98,841 | $25,610 | $73,231 |
| 2018 | $79 | $98,841 | $25,610 | $73,231 |
| 2017 | $80 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $81 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $83 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Karen Smith
Rockin K Realty
(208) 308-1797
11 in this area
13 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Rick Strickland
Strickland Real Estate
(208) 539-5210
3 in this area
6 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98760522
APN: 06S15E057761
Ask me questions while you tour the home.