1911 S Madison St Appleton, WI 54915
South Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $226,000 - $254,958
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1911 S Madison St, Appleton, WI 54915 and is currently estimated at $242,740, approximately $202 per square foot. 1911 S Madison St is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including James Madison Middle School, Appleton East High School, and Stephen Foster Elementary Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $3,041 | $204,200 | $25,400 | $178,800 |
| 2022 | $2,953 | $146,800 | $20,800 | $126,000 |
| 2021 | $2,813 | $146,800 | $20,800 | $126,000 |
| 2020 | $2,817 | $146,800 | $20,800 | $126,000 |
| 2019 | $2,726 | $146,800 | $20,800 | $126,000 |
| 2018 | $2,600 | $122,700 | $18,800 | $103,900 |
| 2017 | $2,593 | $122,700 | $18,800 | $103,900 |
| 2016 | $2,545 | $122,700 | $18,800 | $103,900 |
| 2015 | $2,589 | $122,700 | $18,800 | $103,900 |
| 2014 | $2,565 | $122,700 | $18,800 | $103,900 |
| 2013 | $2,822 | $122,700 | $18,800 | $103,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map