204 E Calumet St Appleton, WI 54915
South Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $123,000 - $154,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
760
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 E Calumet St, Appleton, WI 54915 and is currently estimated at $136,800, approximately $180 per square foot. 204 E Calumet St is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including James Madison Middle School, Appleton East High School, and Stephen Foster Elementary Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2016
Sold by
Secard John J and Secard William T
Bought by
City Of Appleton
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2005
Sold by
Reffke William F and Reffke Jane A
Bought by
Secard John A and Secard William T
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Of Appleton | $543 | -- | |
| Secard John A | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $1,013 | $79,400 | $28,600 | $50,800 |
| 2022 | $1,015 | $58,200 | $23,400 | $34,800 |
| 2021 | $957 | $58,200 | $23,400 | $34,800 |
| 2020 | $999 | $58,200 | $23,400 | $34,800 |
| 2019 | $946 | $58,200 | $23,400 | $34,800 |
| 2018 | $856 | $46,500 | $21,600 | $24,900 |
| 2017 | $2,475 | $46,500 | $21,600 | $24,900 |
| 2016 | $862 | $46,800 | $21,900 | $24,900 |
| 2015 | $886 | $46,800 | $21,900 | $24,900 |
| 2014 | $1,193 | $46,800 | $21,900 | $24,900 |
| 2013 | $1,118 | $50,300 | $21,900 | $28,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map